Program Committee

Research Papers

  • Cristina L. Abad, ESPOL (WIP/Vision Chair)
  • Jose Nelson Amaral, University of Alberta
  • Amy Apon, Clemson University
  • Varsha Apte, Indian Institute of Technology - Bombay
  • Alberto Avritzer, EsulabSolutions, Inc.
  • Alexandre Bergel, University of Chile
  • Simona Bernardi, Universidad de Zaragoza
  • Walter Binder, University of Lugano
  • Robert Birke, ABB Research
  • Andre Bondi, Software Performance and Scalability Consulting LLC
  • Johann Bourcier, Universite de Rennes 1, IRISA, INRIA
  • Ivona Brandic, Vienna University of Technology
  • Lubomír Bulej, Charles University
  • Radu Calinescu, University of York
  • Mihai Capotă, Intel
  • Valeria Cardellini, Università di Tor Vergata
  • Tse-Hsun Peter Chen, Concordia University
  • Wenguang Chen, Tsinghua University
  • Lucy Cherkasova, ARM Research
  • Jürgen Cito,TU Wien and Facebook
  • Vittorio Cortellessa, University of L'Aquila
  • Vittoria de Nitto Personè, Università di Tor Vergata
  • Antinisca Di Marco, University of L'Aquila
  • Jörg Domaschka, Ulm University
  • Maryam Elahi, Mount Royal University
  • Vincenzo Ferme, USI Lugano
  • Antonio Filieri, Imperial College London
  • Tian Guo, Worcester Polytechnic Institute
  • Wilhelm Hasselbring, Kiel University
  • Nikolas Herbst, University of Würzburg (Co-Chair)
  • André van Hoorn, University of Stuttgart
  • Vojtěch Horký, Charles University
  • Pooyan Jamshidi, University of South Carolina
  • Evangelia Kalyvianaki, University of Cambridge
  • Ritu Kapur, University of Sannio
  • William Knottenbelt, Imperial College London
  • Samuel Kounev, University of Würzburg
  • Heiko Koziolek, ABB Corporate Research
  • Diwakar Krishnamurthy, University of Calgary
  • Christoph Laaber, Simula Research Laboratory, Norway
  • Patrick P. C. Lee, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Philipp Leitner, Chalmers (Co-Chair)
  • Marin Litoiu, York University
  • Catalina M. Lladó, Universitat Illes Balears
  • Wes Llyod, University of Washington, Tacoma
  • Andrea Marin, Università Ca' Foscari Venezia
  • Daniel Menasce, George Mason University
  • José Merseguer, Universidad de Zaragoza
  • Ningfang Mi, Northeastern University
  • Raffaela Mirandola, Politecnico di Milano
  • Manoj Nambiar, Tata Consultancy Services
  • Dušan Okanović, Novatec Consulting Gmbh
  • Panos Patros, University of Waikato
  • Dorina Petriu, Carleton University
  • Upsorn Praphamontripong, University of Virginia
  • Weiyi Shang, Concordia University
  • Norbert Siegmund, Leipzig University
  • Evgenia Smirni, College of William and Mary
  • Connie Smith, Performance Engineering Services
  • Mirco Tribastone, IMT School for Advanced Studies Lucca
  • Catia Trubiani, Gran Sasso Science Institute
  • Petr Tuma, Charles University
  • Katinka Wolter, Freie Universitaet zu Berlin
  • Murray Woodside, Carleton University

Industry/Experience Papers

  • Monica Beckwith, Microsoft
  • Andreas Brunnert, RETIT GmbH
  • Mathew Colgrove, NVIDIA
  • Huimin Cui, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Raphael Eidenbenz, Hitachi ABB Power Grids Research
  • Carsten Franke, Munich University of Applied Sciences
  • Yaoqing Gao, Huawei (Co-Chair)
  • Carolin Heinrich, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Vojtěch Horký, Charles University
  • João Paulo Labegalini de Carvalho, University of Alberta
  • Klaus-Dieter Lange, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Ali Mohammed, Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Meikel Poess, Oracle Corporation
  • Norbert Schmitt, University of Würzburg (Co-Chair)
  • Mark Stoodley, IBM
  • Peng Wu, Facebook
  • Teng Yu, Tsinghua University
  • Zhibin Yu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Work-in-Progress & Vision Committee

  • Cristina L. Abad, ESPOL (Chair)
  • ... to be completed

Artifact Evaluation Committee

  • Emma Söderberg, Lund University (Co-Chair)
  • Simon Eismann, University of Würzburg (Co-Chair)
  • Noric Couderc, University Lund
  • Alim Ul Gias, Imperial College London
  • Emilio Incerto, IMT School for Advanced Studies Lucca
  • Jose Ignacio, Complutense University of Madrid
  • Huaming Wu, Tianjin University
  • Lizhi Liao, Concordia University
  • Riccardo Pinciroli, Gran Sasso Science Institute
  • Heng Li, Polytechnique Montréal
  • Matthew Forshaw, Newcastle University
  • Junwen Yang, University of Chicago
  • Diego Elias Damasceno Costa, Concordia University
  • Alessandro Pellegrini, IASI-CNR
  • Vojtěch Horký, Charles University
  • Arthur Vitui, Red Hat
  • Veronika Lesch, Universität Würzburg

Data Challenge Committee

  • Cor-Paul Bezemer, University of Alberta (Co-Chair)
  • David Daly, MongoDB (Co-Chair)
  • Weiyi Shang, Concordia University (Co-Chair)
  • ... to be completed

Award Selection Committee

  • Klaus-Dieter Lange, Hewlett Packard Enterprise (Co-Chair)
  • Diwakar Krishnamurthy, University of Calgary (Co-Chair)
  • ... to be completed